Past Shows:

2016

Jan 8: Logans Pub w/ Funk-Tree Junction, Victoria

Feb 13: New World Theatre 20th Anniversary party, Vancouver 

2015

 

April 20: Saltspring Island, Pheonix Farm

May 1: Mayne Island, Ag Hall

May 2: Cumberland, The Waverly

May 5: Kelowna, Fernandos

May 6: Vernon, Gallery Vertigo

May 7: Silverton, Silverton Memorial Hall

May 8: Winlaw, House Party

May 9: Golden, The Rockwater

May 10: Calgary, House Concert

May 11: Jasper, Olive Bistro 

May 13: Edmonton, Bohemia

May 16: Winnipeg, The Cavern

May 17: Thunder Bay, Appollo

May 19: Sudbury, The Speakeasy 

May 20: Stratford, Revel Caffe

May 22: Hamilton, HomeGrown

May 23: Guelph, Van Gough's Ear

May 24: Toronto, Village Vinyl 

May 25: Peterborough, The Spill

May 28: Montreal, Barfly 

May 29: Ottawa, Raw Sugar

May 30: Quebec City, Studio P 

June 3: Halifax, House Concert

June 4: Moncton, Plan B

June 5: Fredricton, R&S Music Room

June 6: Quebec City, Le Triplex Suspendu

June 7: Frealton, Stupplefest!

June 13: Waterton, Waterton Opera House

June 20: Campbell Bay Music Fest! 

June 24: Vancouver, LanaLous

June 27: Forest Grove Community Hall, Forest Grove

July 11: Arts on the Fly Festival, Horsefly

July 24: Hootstock Festival, Forest Grove

July 31: Arts Wells Festival, Wells

August 16: Atmosphere Gathering, Cumberland

August 21: Music on the Mountain, Fort St James

September 04: Quadrapalooza, Quadra Island

September 11: Jasper Folk Festival, Jasper

October 09: House Concert, Nelson

October 10: Palmer Church, Palmer

October 13: Homegrown, Hamilton

October 15-17: Folk Music Ontario Conference, Toronto

October 18: Village Vinyl, Toronto

October 20: Speakeasy, Sudbury

October 21: The Foundry, Thunder Bay

October 24: The Royal, Fernie

October 25: House Concert, Calgary

October 26: The Rockwater, Golden

October 27: The Wise Hall Lounge, Vancouver

October 31: Community Theater, Fort St James

Dec 19: House Concert w/ NO MOTHERS, Vancouver

Dec 31: The Olive Bistro, Jasper

2014

 

January 5: Railway Club, Vancouver

January 18: Cafe Deux Soliels with Tereza Tomek

January 21: The Sin Bin for Acoustic Battle of the Bands!

January 30: The Fairview Pub, Vancouver

January 31: Admiral Grant Festival, Vancouver

February 4: The Sin Bin, Acoustic Battle of the Bands, Round 2!

February 6: Falconettis, Vancouve

February 20: Astorino's, Vancouver

March 7: The Last Drop, Revelstoke, with Blackberry Wood

March 8: The Elk and Oarsmen, Banff with Blackberry Wood

March 9: The Elk and Oarsmen, Banff with Blackberry Wood

March 10: The Whistle Stop, Jasper with Blackberry Wood

March 11: The Rockwater, Golden, with Blackberry Wood

March 14: The Slice, Lethbridge, with Blackberry Wood

March 15: Fion MacCools, Edmonton, with Blackberry Wood

March 20: Falconettis, Vancouver

March 21: Apex Mountain Resort, Penticton

March 22: The Elite, Penticton

March 26: The Royal Teahouse, Fernie

March 27: Expressions, Nelson

March 28: The Blue Bell Bistro, Kaslo

March 29: The Ellision Cafe, Nelson (2pm)

June 11: Fernando's, Kelowna

June 12: The Flying Steamshovel, Rossland

June 13-15: Tiny Lights Festival, Ymir

June 16: Infinitea House, Fernie

June 19: Communitea, Canmore AB

June 20: Elk and Oarsman, Banff AB

June 21: Golden Taps, Golden

June 23: The Olive Bistro, Jasper AB

June 24: Nancy O's, Prince George

June 25: The Occidental, Quesnel

June 26: Arts Wells Festival Fundraiser, Wells BC

June 27: House Party! 100 Mile House

June 28: House Party, Squamish

July 11: Oliver Sunshine Festival, Oliver

July 19: The Prophouse Cafe for our CD Fundraiser Party with Ben Everyman, Vancouver

July 24: Falconettis, Vancouver

July 25: Hootstock, 100 Mile House

July 26: Howe Sound Brewery, Squamish

July 30: House Concert, Salmon Arm

July 31: Lambda Cabaret with Jeff Andrew, Prince George

August 1-4: Arts Wells Festival of All Things Art, Wells

August 26: Lacey Lou Tapas Lounge, Victoria

August 27: Oaklands Market, Oaklands

August 28: The Cambie, Nanaimo

August 29-31: Quadrapalooza on Quadra Island!

Oct 23: The Occidental, Quesnel

Oct 24: The Legion, Fort St. James

Oct 25: Underground Blues Dance, Prince George

Oct 26: Shiraz Café & Restaurant, Prince George

Oct 27: The Whistle Stop, Jasper

Oct 28: The Last Drop, Revelstoke 

Oct 29: Wild Oak Cafe, Armstrong 

 30: Blue Bell Cafe, Kaslo

Oct 31: HALLOWEEN at the Flying Steamshovel, Rossland

Nov 1: Ellison's Cafe, Nelson